Hoosier Hills Hoops | Southern Indiana high school basketball

Indiana college basketball commitments

This comprehensive list of Indiana high school basketball players who’ve verbally committed or signed to play college basketball is a joint effort between Hoosier Hills Hoops and Scouting Indiana, a Hoosier-based scouting service for men’s and women’s college coaches. Follow @ScoutingINBoys or @ScoutingINGirls on Twitter for additional coverage of the Indiana prep basketball recruiting scene.

Commitments from Hoosier Hills Hoops’ Southern Indiana coverage area are denoted with a “+.”

CLASS OF 2016 | BOYS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
James Banks6-10, CLaPorte La LumiereTexas
Dylan Barrow6-8, F/CLeoGoshen
Brady Bechtel5-9, GGoshenBethel, Ind.
Trey Burns6-3, G/FPennBethel, Ind.
Nai Carlisle6-1, GWest LafayetteSan Jose State
+Parker Chitty6-1, GColumbus EastEastern Kentucky
Brandon Cyrus6-5, G/FLaPorte La LumiereDePaul
Reece Crawford6-3, GPlainfieldMillikin
Mason Degenkolb6-0, GTiptonTaylor
Jackson Edwards6-0, GKnightstownIU South Bend
Eric Eichelberger6-6, FLaPorte La MumiereDePaul
Grant Gelon6-5, G/FCrown PointIndiana
Eugene German5-1121st CenturyNorthern Illinois
Kyle Guy6-2, GLawrence CentralVirginia
Luke Hackett6-2, GMunsterSt. Xavier
Tate Hall6-5, G/FGreenfield-CentralIndianapolis
Alex Harmon6-6, FSouthwoodIU South Bend
Brachen Hazen6-8, FColumbia CityCentral Florida
Djimon Henson6-3, GLawrence NorthMorehead State
+Adida Ikongshul6-6, FMadisonWestern Michigan
Damien Jefferson6-4, GEast ChicagoNew Mexico
Andre Jones6-6, FMuncie CentralSt. Francis, Ind.
Rade Kukobat6-9, F/CDon BoscoIncarnate Word
Max Kurkowski6-8, FPlainfieldNova Southeastern
Braxton Linville6-1, GNorthWoodGrace
Mark Madden6-5, FSouth Bend St. JosephArmy
Kyle Mallers6-7, FFort Wayne CarrollBall State
+Eli Mollett6-4, FCrothersvilleIU Kokomo
Kyle Nicole5-10, GWestfieldCincinnati Christian
+Keegan Northern6-7, FMartinsvilleIndianapolis
Chris Palombizio6-7, FDon BoscoOakland
Thomas Purdie6-4, FWhitelandMarian
+Christian Reed6-5, FSilver CreekLawrence Tech
Trenton Richardson6-7, FCarmelHillsdale
Cameron Smith6-1, G/FFranklinPurdue Calumet
+Dru Smith6-2, GEvansville ReitzEvansville
+Jaret Sons6-6, FRushvilleGrace
Peyton Staples6-8, FMishawakaFerris State
Reggie Tharp5-11, GFort Wayne ConcordiaChicago State
+Brandon VanSant6-6, FBloomfieldIllinois-Springfield
C.J. Walker6-0, GIndianapolis TechFlorida State
Jordan Walker6-0, GCathedralMorehead State
Cameron Wolter6-7, F/CFishersUMass Lowell

CLASS OF 2016 | GIRLS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Brianna Adams5-6, G/FPerry MeridianFranklin
Kaelyn Barlow6-3, CArgosHoly Cross, Ind.
Rachel Bell5-8, GLake CentralIndiana Tech
Abby Buchs5-10, FAngolaTaylor
Becca Buchs5-10, FAngolaTaylor
Camryn Buhr6-0, FPennLehigh
Savannah Buck5-6, GHomesteadSt. Francis, Ind.
Julia Cardwell5-10, FMarionUrsuline
Baleigh Carithers5-8, G/FNorthridgeIU South Bend
Claire Carlton5-8, FPennIndianapolis
+Jasmine Carter5-9, FEdgewoodEarldom
Lindsay Chrise6-3, F/CPennTennessee-Martin
Alyssa Clay5-7, GIndianapolis PikeAkron
Kaylan Coffman6-2, CBenton CentralEvansville
Jocelyn Colburn6-1, CLaPorteIU Northwest
Lindsey Corsaro6-0, GIndianapolis RoncalliKentucky
Candance Danz5-9, G/FIndian CreekMarian
Rylee Davis5-10, FUnion (Modoc)IU East
Savannah Davis5-10, FBen DavisSt. Francis, Ind.
Lauren Dickerson5-2, GLawrence NorthMiami (Ohio)
Teagan Dunning5-7, FZionsvilleConcordia
Daesjah Ely6-0, FRoncalliIUPUI
Darby Foresman6-4, FHeritage ChristianIndiana
Lisa Gac6-2, F/CHanover CentralIU Northwest
Vicki Gard5-9, G/FLake CentralIU South Bend
Kara Gerka5-11, FFishersSt. Francis, Ind.
Alex Glidewell5-7, GHanover CentralIU Northwest
Bayley Goodman5-5, GBenton CentralPurdue Calumet
Maddy Grennes5-10, G/FWestfieldRockhurst
Grace Hales6-0, FWestviewValparaiso
Ae'Rianna Harris6-1, F/CLawrence NorthPurdue
Holly Hoopingarner5-4, GGreenwoodIUPUI
Naomi House5-8, GHammond MortonChipola
Kambrey Jolly5-10, FWapahaniIU Kokomo
Chandler Jones6-0, FEast NobleSt. Francis, Ind.
Brooke Juday5-10, FSouth Bend St. JosephEckerd
DeAnn Kaufmann5-9, GUnion (Modoc)Indiana Tech
Lindley Kistler6-0, FHomesteadIPFW
Katie Kline6-0, F/CEast NobleTrine
Emily Kmec6-1, FCarmelLipscomb
Taylor Kranenburg5-11, FOregon-DavisSt. Francis, Ind.
Maddy Krodel5-11, CDanvilleEarlham
Kyleigh Kubik5-7, GOregon-DavisGrand Valley State
Macie Lively5-6, GTiptonEvansville
Kaitlyn Marenyi5-7, GPennAmerican
Lauren McBryar5-7, GMooresvilleSt. Francis, Ind.
+Allie McCool6-2, CEast CentralGeorge Mason
Sarah McLimore5-10, FCovenant ChristianMaryville, Mo.
+Taylor Means5-5, GScottsburgIU Kokomo
Quaynika Merriweather5-8, G/FKokomoAncilla
Lexi Minix5-8, G/FOregon-DavisSt. Joseph's, Ind.
Sydney Mize5-5, GWhitelandMartin Methodist
Skylar Ostrowski5-11, FDeKalbPurdue-Calumet
Katelyn O'Reilly6-0, FNoblesvilleFlorida Atlantic
Brenda Pennington5-3, GHammond NollOwens
Riley Popplewell5-11, FSouth Central (Union Mills)South Carolina Upstate
Lauren Rau5-6, GCenter GroveLipscomb
Haleigh Reinoehl6-1, FWestfieldAkron
Tyana Robinson5-10, G/FIndianapolis PikeFlorida Atlantic
Shae Rhonehouse5-10, G/FFremontPurdue-Calumet
Jayla Scaife5-11, G/FMuncie CentralDayton
Alexis Shannon5-9, FNoblesvilleFlorida Atlantic
Jasmine Shelt5-9, GLawrence CentralKentucky Wesleyan
Sydney Shelton5-9, GMount Vernon (Fortville)Butler
Carley Siems5-1, GHanover CentralIU Northwest
Kristen Spolyar5-10, FLebanonButler
Kaitlyn Steers5-8, FPortageTrine
Marie Steiner5-8, GCulver AcademiesHamilton College
Hayden Stinnett5-6, GCascadeMacMurray
+Haley Stratman5-11, FNew PalestineTaylor
+Taylor Stroud5-9, FWest WashingtonMacMurray
+Emily Sullivan6-4, CEvansville MemorialNorth Carolina
TaShayla Sutorius5-10, G/FFort Wayne WayneChicago State
Jae Taft5-3, GGreenwoodOlivet Nazarene
Laura Thomas5-7, GNew CastleNorthern Kentucky
Payton Thomson5-5, GNorthfieldIU Kokomo
+Brooke Todd5-5, GSwitzerland CountyHanover
Allison Van Dyke5-10, FWestfieldEastern Illinois
Aliyah Walker5-10, FBrownsburgBall State
Megan Walton5-9, GHamilton SoutheasternBall State
Emma Wolfe5-8, GFort Wayne LuersKentucky Wesleyan
+Jackie Young6-0, GPrincetonNotre Dame

CLASS OF 2017 | BOYS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Cooper Neese6-4, GCloverdaleButler

CLASS OF 2017 | GIRLS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Kayla Casteel5-9, GPlainfieldEvansville
Nicole Konieczny5-8, GSouth Bend St. JosephSouthern Methodist
Karissa McLaughlin5-8, GHomesteadFlorida
Anne Secrest6-1, F/CTippecanoe ValleyYoungstown State
Carli Skinner, GCowanManchester
Mason VanHouten5-7, GFort Wayne CanterburyCal State Fullerton

CLASS OF 2018 | GIRLS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Bree Boles6-3, FLapelIndiana
+Kayana Traylor5-8, GMartinsvillePurdue