Hoosier Hills Hoops | Southern Indiana high school basketball

Indiana college basketball commitments

This comprehensive list of Indiana high school basketball players who’ve verbally committed or signed to play college basketball is a joint effort between Hoosier Hills Hoops and Scouting Indiana, a Hoosier-based scouting service for men’s and women’s college coaches. Follow @ScoutingINBoys or @ScoutingINGirls on Twitter for additional coverage of the Indiana prep basketball recruiting scene.

Commitments from Hoosier Hills Hoops’ Southern Indiana coverage area are denoted with a “+.”

CLASS OF 2015 | BOYS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Seth Adelsperger6-10, CPeruBelmont
Jordan Ahrens 6-2, GCovingtonPurdue Calumet
Charlie Aimone6-5, FTerre Haute NorthRose-Hulman
Brady Ashton6-6, FFranktonAnderson
Dana Batt6-9, F/CHomesteadColgate
Michael Benkert6-3, GCenter GroveBelmont
Gary Bonds6-8,FIndianapolis ScecinaKirkwood
Harris Brown5-10, GIndianapolis HoweEvansville
Will Brown6-1, GRock CreekPurdue Calumet
Kyle Bumbalough5-8, GNew CastleRoosevelt, Ill.
+Jeff Byrne6-1, GNew AlbanyWabash
Devin Cannady6-0, GMishawaka MarianPrinceton
Max Clifford6-2, GIndianapolis RoncalliPurdue Calumet
Ryan Cline6-4, GCarmelPurdue
Jalen Coleman6-3, GLaPorte La LumiereIllinois
Austin Compton6-0, GFranktonSaint Francis, Ind.
Mason Coverstone6-6, FColumbia CityHuntington
Keegan Culp6-6, FCarmelAir Force
Tyler Diehl6-3, FUniversityCarroll, Wisc.
Billy Doslak5-11, GPennSt. Francis
Aleksandar Dozic6-9, FDon Bosco PrepMarshall
+Everett Duncan6-5, FEvansville HarrisonVermont
+Stanley Duncan6-5, FEvansville HarrisonAnderson
+Adam Eberhard6-7, FEvansville MemorialBellarmine
+Christian Evans6-5, GScottsburgIU East
Ryan Fazekas6-7, G/FMarquette CatholicProvidence
Paul Foreman6-7, FChurubuscoBethel, Ind.
Grant Gayler6-6, FNorth MontgomeryBethel, Ind.
Dwayne Gibson6-3, GPark TudorNova Southeastern
Brennan Gillis6-6, FIndianapolis Ben DavisNorthern Kentucky
Logan Godfrey6-7, FFort Wayne SniderGrace
Drew Hackett6-2, GMunsterIllinois-Chicago
Abe Haler6-3, GNew CastleAnderson
+Cale Hall5-11, GOrleansOlney Central
+Nate Hansen6-3, G/FEvansville ReitzVincennes
Cole Hartman6-5, FDeKalbAnderson
Kyle Hartman5-10, GFort Wayne DwengerHuntington
Austin Hayden6-2, GNorwellGoshen
T.J. Henderson5-11, GIndianapolis ScecinaIUPUI
Taylor Hiland6-3, FNew PalestineJudson
Matt Holba6-6, FGuerin CatholicLehigh
+Johnny Jager5-10, GBloomington SouthWabash
Nick Jeffirs6-6, FCrown PointSt. Joseph's, Ind.
Keonte Jenkins6-0, GFort Wayne Horizon ChristianDelaware State
Anthony Jones6-4, G/FSpeedwayIUPUI
+Ronald Karenzi6-6, FRock CreekPurdue Calumet
Jesse Kempson6-8, F/CHeritage ChristianIndianapolis
+Bronson Kessinger6-8, FCorydonIndiana State
Dre'on Lewis6-7, FIndianapolis HoweVincennes
Joe Line6-3, G/FFairfieldAnderson
Ryan Lutz6-1, GPennHoly Cross, Ind.
Nate Miller5-9, GPennHoly Cross, Ind.
Joe Morlan6-5, FFort Wayne Blackhawk ChristianFlorida Southern
+Nate Niehoff6-5, FRushvilleIU East
+Jacob Norman6-5, FEvansville ReitzSouthern Indiana
+Josh Martindale6-5, FBloomington SouthFranklin
Trae Masten6-6, FFort Wayne SouthWheaton
Sean McDermott6-5, GPendleton HeightsButler
Ty Miller6-0, GConnersvilleBethel, Ind.
Jake Mills5-9, GNoblesvilleMarian
Bryce Moore6-2, GPark TudorWestern Michigan
Dionte Nunn-Archer5-8, GMcCutcheonSpalding
Blake Oakley5-10, GNorthwesternFranklin
Joel Okafor5-10, GRichmondWisconsin-Green Bay
Alex Olesinski 6-9, FLaPorte La LumiereUCLA
Garrett Paull6-6, FHamilton HeightsWabash
+Steven Pergola6-5, FCastleHanover
Logan Primerano6-4, GPeruUMass Lowell
Darrian Ringo6-1, GBrownsburgEastern Arizona
+Duncan Roy6-5, FBarr-ReeveWabash
Josh Rutland5-9, GIndianapolis ScecinaHuntington
Zach Rutland5-7, GIndianapolis ScecinaHuntington
+Jaelan Sanford6-3, GEvansville ReitzToledo
Brantson Scott6-6, F/CCloverdaleAnderson
+Austin Sievers6-4, FSouth KnoxHanover
Carter Skaggs6-5, FLogansportChipola
Derrik Smits6-11, CZionsvilleValparaiso
+Josh Speidel6-7, FColumbus NorthVermont
Chandler Spring6-3, G/FCovingtonPurdue Calumet
Thorin Stage6-2, GHagerstownBethel, Ind.
+Alex Stein6-2, GEvansville ReitzSouthern Indiana
Wes Stowers5-9, GIndianapolis North CentralMarian
Jake Strong6-2, GJohn GlennSt. Xavier
Caleb Swanigan6-9, CHomesteadMichigan State
Tahjai Teague6-8, FIndianapolis PikeBall State
Aaron Thomas6-7, FFort Wayne NorthropIU East
+Nick Tinsley6-0, GSilver CreekIU Southeast
Munis Tutu5-11, GLaPorte La LumiereLoyola Marymount
+Connor Umphress6-5, FColumbus EastSaint Francis
+Addison Wagler6-4, FBarr-ReeveOakland City
Trevor Waite6-2, GTri-WestIndiana Wesleyan
+Blake Walsman6-5, FBatesvilleCincinnati Christian
Grant Weatherford6-1, GHamilton HeightsPurdue
Davious Webster6-1, GRichmondSt. Joseph's, Ind.
+Ryan Welage6-8, FGreensburgSan Jose State
Chandler White6-2, GFort Wayne CarrollToledo
Jadon White6-2, GHamilton HeightsCincinnati Christian
Devlyn Williams6-6, FFort Wayne SniderAncilla
Various Wilson6-5, FIndianapolis ShortridgeCincinnati State
Dylan Windler6-7, FPerry MeridianBelmont
Ethan Woodrow6-5, FFountain CentralWisconsin-Platteville
Austin Woolett6-5, FGoshenTrine

CLASS OF 2015 | GIRLS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Abby Abel5-4, GCarmelPurdue (walk on)
+Jenna Allen6-3, CBedford North LawrenceMichigan State
Kennedy Archer5-10, GFranklin CentralCoastal Carolina
+Alexa Bailey5-7, GBedford North LawrenceButler
Joe Bannister5-10, GLake CentralIU South Bend
Morgan Bear6-2, CDanvilleWabash Valley
Jenna Beer5-6, GLeoAlbion
Becca Bergman5-3, GNoblesvilleRoosevelt
Martha Bonilla5-6, GMississinewaAnderson
+Justice Burdin5-10, FCharlestownLincoln Trail
Heather Burton5-3, GWashington Twp.Purdue-Calumet
Sidney Byrkett5-3, GWestviewGlen Oaks
+Lauren Camm5-10, FNew AlbanyBaldwin Wallace
+Olivia Carroll5-9, G/FBarr-ReeveOakland City
Cali Casaburo5-7, GHomesteadTrine
Avery Chezem5-6, GCovingtonSiena Heights
Jordan Cole5-9, G/FMunsterIndianapolis
Camille Coleman5-8, GSouth Bend WashingtonEvansville
Kyler Columbia5-4, G/FJohn GlennBethel, Ind.
Sarah Cook5-9, FRushvilleIU East
Lamina Cooper5-9, FLawrence NorthPurdue
Sarah Corbin5-8, G/FMooresvilleMarian
Cailey Cotter5-6, GWestfieldAnderson
+Alex Davidson5-11, FSalemSouthern Indiana
Kylie Dostin5-4, GPlainfieldMacMurray
Kristen Duff5-8, FWestviewAncilla
+Shaelyn Duff5-10, FMount Vernon (Fortville)Trine
Shyanne Elkins5-10, FWest VigoIndiana Tech
Lauren Ellenberger5-3, GPennEmbry-Riddle
Peyton Fallis5-10, G/FHeritage ChristianIPFW
Josie Fisher5-6, GHomesteadIPFW
Jordyn Frantz6-0, G/FNorthWoodSaint Louis
Victoria Gaines6-2, FMerrillvilleMichigan State
Caprice Garner5-10, FIndianapolis Ben DavisIndianapolis
Lacey Garrett5-7, GCrawfordsvilleTaylor
+Debie Gedeon5-9, G/FColumbus NorthRose-Hulman
Grace German6-0, FHomesteadNorthwood
+Annie Gillard5-8, G/FBloomington SouthDePauw
Lauren Godfrey5-6, GBlackfordGrace
Taylor Graham5-4, GHamilton SoutheasternRose-Hulman
Claire Grubb5-6, GAngolaDePauw
Sydney Hall5-6, GHeritage ChristianIUPUI
Tattenai Hall6-0, F/CHeritageEvansville
Jordan Hankins5-7, GLawrence NorthNorthwestern
Tiajaney Hawkins5-10, FEast ChicagoSouthern Illinois
+Kaitlynn Henning5-6, GCharlestownWabash Valley
Taylor Holliday6-0, F/CEastern GreentownHuntington
+Jenna Hughes5-7, GJac-Cen-DelTrine
Courtney Jacobsen5-9, GLafayette HarrisonLake Superior State
Autumn Jones5-7, GLawrence NorthMoberly Area
Katie Key5-6, GFranktonIndiana Wesleyan
Nicki Kiefer5-5, GDanvilleAnderson
Michaela Kikendall5-7, GMorristownPurdue Calumet
LaJanea Kimbrough5-9, G/FIndianapolis ShortridgeKaskaskia
Joshlynn King6-1, CMerrillvilleVincennes
Kendall Knapke6-0, FHeritageIndiana Tech
+Baylee Krueger6-0, FJennings CountyIU Southeast
Lindsay Kusbel6-0, F/CLake CentralGrand Valley State
Angela Lewellen5-2, GCulverBethel, Ind.
Kerstyn Lowery5-5, GMcCutcheonParkland
Darby Maggard5-5, GFort Wayne CanterburyBelmont
Montana Martin5-9, GChurubuscoTrine
+Dominique McBryde6-2, FBedford North LawrencePurdue
Courtney McPheters5-10, F/CHomesteadTrine
Alexsis Miller5-5, GElkhart MemorialAncilla
Michal Miller5-8, GMichigan CityArizona
Taylor Miller5-6, GNorthridgeBethel, Ind.
Maddy Minehart5-10, F/CEastsideManchester
Casey Morton5-9, FPennHuntington
Brianna Moore5-4, GEastsideTrine
Adrianna Murphy5-2, GFishersSoutheast Missouri State
Tiara Murphy5-6, PGSouth Bend WashingtonPurdue
+Mustafa Notter6-0, FEvansville HarrisonIU Kokomo
Shelby Oldham5-4, GGreenfield CentralTrine
Ashley O'Malley5-7, FLake CentralAnderson
Gabriella Parker5-10, FFishersAnderson
+Ali Patberg5-10, GColumbus NorthNotre Dame
Nakeya Penny5-11, FLogansportBall State
Madison Peterson5-6, GFort Wayne CarrollHuntington
Laurhen Pickett5-9, FTwin LakesVincennes
Lucy Presnal5-9, FSouth Bend AdamsIU South Bend
Sarah Puckett5-10, FWabashIndiana Tech
Madeline Raster5-7, GSouth Bend. St. JosephHarvard
Mikayla Rowan6-0, F/CNorthviewSouthern Indiana
Gina Rubino5-5, GLake CentralIU Northwest
+Zuriel Sanders6-0, FEvansville CentralTexas Tech
+Tori Schickel6-2, CEvansville Mater DeiButler
Sh'Toya Sanders6-0, F/CFort Wayne WayneChicago State
Danielle Shaffer6-0, F/CSouth Bend WashingtonAncilla
Allison Schofield5-9, FHeritage ChristianValparaiso
+Kelsi Scott6-1, CSilver CreekOlney Central
Miranda Shepherd5-6, GKnoxAncilla
+Stephanie Sherwood5-10, FEvansville MemorialMaryville, Mo.
Hanna Smith5-9, FNorwellTrine
Mallory Smith5-11, FNorthviewOlney Central
Taylor Stephen 5-5, GConnersvilleWisconsin-Parkside
Hunter Stevens5-9, FPlymouthHillsdale
+Sheyanne Street5-8, FColumbus NorthVincennes
Brooke Sugg5-2, GFishersGrace
Callan Taylor5-6, GGreencastleSaint Mary-of-the-Woods
Mackenzie Taylor5-7, GRichmondWright State
Kayla Teglas6-0, F/CTriton CentralIU South Bend
McKenzy Telfair5-11, FIndianapolis RitterIndiana State
Loren Vukovits6-0, CJohn GlennIU South Bend
+Jessica Wagers6-0, FBatesvilleSaint Mary-of-the-Woods
Brittany Ward6-1, FIndianapolis PikeButler
Michelle Weaver5-8, GSouth Bend St. JosephButler
Regan Wentland6-2, FCenter GroveIndiana State
Deja Wimby5-6, GFort Wayne SniderWestern Michigan
Erin Wood6-1, CNoblesvilleSaint Bonaventure
Zoe Wilson5-11, FHobartAlbion
Greta Winklejohn6-1, CFort Wayne DwengerSt. Francis, Ind.
Aubrey Wright5-7, GColumbia CityTaylor
Shayla Wright5-6, GSouthportKentucky Wesleyan
Donna Zehner5-11, FCulver CommunityAlverno
Tara Zlotkowski5-6, GLake CentralIU Northwest

CLASS OF 2016 | BOYS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Kyle Guy6-2, GLawrence CentralVirginia
Reggie Tharp5-11, GFort Wayne ConcordiaIUPUI

CLASS OF 2016 | GIRLS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Lindsay Chrise6-3, F/CPennTennessee-Martin
Lindsey Corsaro6-0, GIndianapolis RoncalliKentucky
Rylee Davis5-10, FUnion (Modoc)IU East
Darby Foresman6-4, FHeritage ChristianIndiana
Grace Hales6-0, FWestviewValparaiso
Ae'Rianna Harris6-1, F/CLawrence NorthPurdue
Holly Hoopingarner5-4, GGreenwoodIUPUI
Lindley Kistler6-0, FHomesteadIPFW
Kyleigh Kubik5-7, GLaPorteGrand Valley State
Macie Lively5-6, GTiptonEvansville
Kaitlyn Marenyi5-7, GPennAmerican
+Allie McCool6-2, CEast CentralGeorge Mason
Lauren Rau5-6, GCenter GroveLipscomb
Jayla Scaife5-11, G/FMuncie CentralDayton
Alexis Shannon5-9, FNoblesvilleFlorida Atlantic
Sydney Shelton5-9, GMount Vernon (Fortville)Kentucky
Kristen Spolyar5-10, FLebanonButler
+Taylor Stroud5-9, FWest WashingtonMacMurray
Aliyah Walker5-10, FBrownsburgBall State
Megan Walton5-9, GHamilton SoutheasternBall State
+Jackie Young6-0, GPrincetonNotre Dame

CLASS OF 2018 | GIRLS

NAMEHT., POS.HIGH SCHOOLCOLLEGE CHOICE
Bree Boles6-3, FLapelIndiana